?

Log in

ADSLKFJALSDKFJ HI [entries|friends|calendar]
hannah!

[ website | myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[04 Sep 2006|11:14pm]
[ mood | calm ]

College is great
Chicago is great
Life is great

This is my dorm room, i get a kick out of these pictures

this is my room before.  haha oh man it looked bad


and after some hard work, our room actually looks liveable and not so hospital/penetentury-like haha


for some weird reason it looks a lot bigger with stuff in it. i don't know how that works but haha whatever

does anyone even read this anymore?

later

7 million|comments

[31 May 2006|08:04pm]
[ mood | tired ]

This is the lily i grew in Botany then replanted outside.


4 million|comments

[27 Apr 2006|07:59pm]
[ mood | i dont know ]

LOL



i have nothing to say.

1 million|comments

[07 Apr 2006|05:27pm]
[ mood | calm ]

I want summer to come so that i can wake up to this...

maine how i love thee

today we had our class meeting and it made me so sad!
i want to graduate to the sense of moving on to a new phase in life but it will be so sad :(

tonight going to see Annie because susy helped direct the music stuff and yeah
so um coo.

LATA!

comments

[18 Mar 2006|11:06pm]
[ mood | GUESS! ]

POO

im bored.
my life is boring. actually not really.
but the internet has gotten boring.
so ya.

2 million|comments

no reason [15 Feb 2006|08:20pm]
[ mood | chill ]


i want winter summer.
it's about time, don't you think?

6 million|comments

im bored [08 Feb 2006|07:56pm]

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:::
1. Do you like anyone: depends
2. Do they know it?: proobly not
3. Simple or complicated?: complicated

IN THE LAST MONTH HAVE YOU:::
4. Got drunk: nope
5. Bought something: chapstick and clothes
6. Gotten sick?: i had a fever and a sore throat last week
7. Been hugged?: mmhmm
8. Felt stupid: I guess?
9. Talked to an ex: yup
10. Missed someone: yesss.
11. Failed a test: nope! – good student right hurr.
12. Ate cereal: for breakfast most mornings
13. Danced crazy: no
14. Gotten your hair cut?: i think it was last month
15. Lied: actually no. I have had bad experience with lying / liars, so I try and distance myself from it.

UNIQUE:::
16. Nervous habits?: biting my bottom lip and my fingernails
17. Are you double jointed?: yes, and it grosses people out sometimes
18. Can you roll your tongue?: yeah
19. Can you raise one eyebrow?: i dont think so
20. Can you cross your eyes?: if i try hard enough
21. Do you make your bed daily?: no never
22. Do you think you are unique?: sometimes i do

HAVE YOU EVER:::
23. Said "I Love you" and meant it?: yes
24. Given money to a homeless person?: lots and lots, last weekend i gave pizza also
25. Smoked?: never cigarettes.
26. Been to a concert?: yeahh! damien rice with the frames, fall out boy, coheed and cambria with mewithoutyou and blood brothers, mandy moore lol, rocket summer,  straylight run x2, northstar, sonic flood, every band that played at soulfest, local bands, more but i can't remember
27. Snuck out?: no

28. Sat and looked at the stars?: yes, not as often as i like though

MANNERS:::

29. Do you swear?: sometimes
30. Do you ever spit?: not unless I have to?
31. You cook your own food?: on occasion.
32. You do your own chores?: yes.
33. You like beef jerky?: its okay, hurts my teeth though
34. You like pepsi or coke?: either is fine, i drink all kinds of soda
35. You're happy with your hair?: its okay
36. You own a dog?: a standard poodle, kola
37. You spend your money wisely?: sometimesss. most of the time.
38. Do you like to swim?: love it.
39. When you get bored do you call a friend?: sometimes.
40. Are you patient?: when I have to be.

WHICH DO YOU PREFER:::
41. Flowers or angels?: haha, wow there is a big difference between the two. uhh… ?!
42. Gray or black?: depends on what time of day it is.
43. Color or black and white photos?: black and white.
44. Lust or love?: love.
45.
Sunrise or sunset?: sunset.
46. M&Ms or Skittles?: skittles
47. Rap or rock?: rock i guess
48. Staying up late or waking up early?: staying up late.
59. Being hot or cold?:i dont enjoy either but i guess i prefer being cold
50. Winter or Fall?: i like both so i can't choose
51. Left or right: right
52. Having 10 acquaintances or 2 best friends?: 2 best friends all the way.
53. Sunshine or rain?: both.
54. Vanilla ice cream or chocolate ice cream?: both

55. Boys or girls?: boys. most girls are dramadramadrama.
56. Vodka or jack?: neither

2 million|comments

[13 Jan 2006|02:37pm]
[ mood | gnarly ]



I went for a walk yesterday...Collapse )

10 million|comments

[09 Jan 2006|07:48pm]
[ mood | mellow ]


i didn't go to school today. mmmm sleep
back to it tomorrow

10 million|comments

let's go out and dance, darling [31 Dec 2005|04:40pm]
[ mood | calm ]



Christmas is over...Collapse )

1 million|comments

[22 Dec 2005|11:46pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

have a happy.......whatever you celebrate!


purple seemed like a neutral color lol

off to maine, back sometime in the next week!

lata!

1 million|comments

blood! [19 Dec 2005|09:12pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]



whatev.

1 million|comments

[13 Dec 2005|02:31pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

yeahhh boiiii, i got in! hollaaaaaa haha its practically fate.
it's a bad picture, and its from last year.

i think im still going to apply to mass art though...

lata people


5 million|comments

[11 Dec 2005|04:42pm]
[ mood | tired x 1000 ]

yesterday i slept late-ish, went outside for a bit,
took pictures, shoveled some,  ate some,
went caroling at covenant village,
then youth group gathered at becky's
then derek and kari came back here and we watched mean girls,
because i like to introduce people to that movie- and it was kari's turn.
either people think it will be stupid or just never watch it...
and i feel that they are missing out. haha
we had conversations with my parents until they left.
I then started to watch saturday night life, but i always fall asleep.
slept late this morning, my parents let me stay home from church
woke up, watched a little bit of mrs. doubtfire,
took a shower, ate pasta,
went to get our tree
a very goodlooking guy was working at the tree farm
his eyes were so beautiful, they were the brightest blue
he reminded me of my brother a lot
even his looks, his mannerisms and his smile
and NO i don't have some secret incestial love for my brother
it's just that i admire my brother's so much
and i just think that when i get married it will be someone like my brothers
i heard somewhere that people who admire brothers or father
sort of look for people relationshipwisethat remind them of those people
i think that's how i am. meh but what do i know.


anyways...

my feet are cold and my tongue is burnt from hot chocolate
i'm not sure if i have any homework  so i probobly should go check


the dino was playing in the snow



some more from yesterdayCollapse )

6 million|comments

VIPVIPVIPVIP!! OI OI OI [04 Dec 2005|01:06pm]
[ mood | awake ]



i typed "happy birthday andy" into google and this is what happened...

so as the photo says!

<3



everyone's excited!



even the dog!


1 million|comments

[27 Nov 2005|01:47pm]
[ mood | happy ]


oh how i love the snow


and maine with snow

...Collapse )

1 million|comments

[23 Nov 2005|08:27am]
have a nice thanksgiving

ill be in maine until sunday

lataaaaaaaa <3

2 million|comments

leave me paralyzed, love. [19 Nov 2005|07:52pm]
[ mood | fine ]

the coffee house was really good
it was a totally different feel because the "bands" werent there
but it was great. nice job susy and everyone who participated/helped out.



i love this picture, probobly because i love the people in it  :)



other pictures from the coffee house acts will be on the unity club bulletin board sometime next week

lata gataaaa <3

1 million|comments

[16 Nov 2005|06:57pm]
[ mood | good but don't feel that well. ]

so being the rebel that i am,
i snuck into an art gallery last night

oh boiiii



...Collapse )

6 million|comments

[14 Nov 2005|08:02pm]
[ mood | good ]



so epic.



ah ha.


comments

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]